This information is taken from the database of the ILLC Buro:
please inform the ILLC Buro (not the webmaster) if any of the information above is incorrect or incomplete.

Legenda:
OTT=Oude Turfmarkt 141
C3=Science Park 904
F1/F2=Science Park 107
TDP=Turfdraagsterpad 3

Staff, Guests & PhD Candidates

Name Room Phone Email
Samira Abnar F2.25 020-525 7150/8260
Theodora Achourioti AUC, 2.27 020-525 8084
Pieter Adriaans IvI C3.144 06-54234459
Bahareh Afshari F1.09 020-525 7033
René Allerstorfer L228 020-5924121
Maria Aloni F1.05 020-525 4537/4887
Jos Baeten CWI L1-10 +31(0)20 592 4178 / 4040
Alexandru Baltag F2.42 020-525 6925
Giacomo Barlucchi
Jenny Batson F1.45 020-525 7941
Anna Bellomo F2.24
Johan van Benthem F1.42 020-525 5807
Benno van den Berg F2.43 020-525 5360
Hein van den Berg F2.40 020-525 7194
Franz Berto F1.22C 020-525 6051
Martijn den Besten F2.23 020-525 6095
Arianna Betti F2.40 020-525 7194/4543
Nick Bezhanishvili F2.47 020-525 8622
Tobias Blanke 11, Maagdenhuis
Jelke Bloem F2.44 020-525 7256
Rens Bod F2.04 020-525 6086 /4946
Arthur Boixel F2.13 020-525 7712
Eszter Bokányi
Elbert Booij
Caitlin Boonstra 1.22-A 020-525 6051
Sirin Botan F2.13 020-525 7712
Roos Bouwdewijn F1.22A 020-525 6051
Ruben Brokkelkamp
Elsbeth Brouwer OT 141, room 1.13 020-525 3161
Elia Bruni F1.22C 020-525 7181
Harry Buhrman CWI 020-592 4076
John Ashley Burgoyne F2.07 020-525 7034
Leïla Bussière F1.13 020-525 8085/8253
Iacer Calixto
Fausto Carcassi
Veruska Carretta Zamborlini OT141
Yanlin Chen
Julian Chingoma F2.11
Rochelle Choenni F2.08 020-525 1606
Giovanni Colavizza TD9, 1.03
Arjan Cornelissen CWI
Bas Cornelissen F2.25
Jan Czajkowski F2.15 / CWI 020-525 1606
Atser Damsma
Nicola De Cao / Edinburgh
Marianne de Heer Kloots F2.25
Marco Degano F1.11 020-525 7255
Paul Dekker F1.40 020-525 4541/8282
Milica Denic P.C. Hoofthuis
Tejaswini Deoskar
Huub Dijstelbloem
Vesna Djokic
Dingmar van Eck SP107, F1.22c
Jan van Eijck F1.22C 020-592 4052
Bryan Eikema F2.25
Peter van Emde Boas F1.22C 020-525 2075
Ulle Endriss F1.41 020-525 6511
Willem Feijen
Thomas Ferguson
Raquel Fernández F1.07 020-525 7009
Wilker Ferreira Aziz F1.01 020-525 5356
Marten Folkertsma
Gaëlle Fontaine
Lorenzo Galeotti
Malvin Gattinger F2.41 020-525 6065
Thom van Gessel F1.10 020-525 8254
Karine Gigengack F1.22A 020-525 6051 / 8856
Annapaola Ginammi F2.44
Mario Giulianelli F2.11 020-525 5356
Dmitry Grinko
Jeroen Groenendijk F1.47 06-51517265
Davide Grossi RUG 050 36 36533
Ronald de Haan F2.41 020-525 8245
Adrian Haret F2.16
Sebastian de Haro Ollé 2.23 020-525 5770 /020-525 8281
Niels van der Heijden
Lex Hendriks F1.22C 020-525 2075
Sally Hogenboom F1.11 020-525 7255
Henkjan Honing F2.05 020-525 4698
Levin Hornischer F1.11 020-525 7255
Xuan Huang
Luca Incurvati F1.06 020-525 4511 / 6054
Dick de Jongh F1.47 020-525 8246
Jaap Jumelet F2.25 020-525 7150/8260
Alexandre (Alex) Kabbach
Jaap Kamps TDP 1.03 020-525 3011/2538
Tobias Kappé
Tanja Kassenaar F1.46 020-525 8849
Machiel Keestra IIS, C3.132 020-525 5507/5190
Yurii Khomskii F1.22C +49 40 42838-3313
Debbie Klaassen F1.22A 020-525 4535 / 6051
Ivar Kolvoort F1.11 020-525 7255
Nikolaos Kondylidis
Karolina Krzyzanowska F1.16 020-525 6657
Alina Leidinger
Saskia Leymann
Dazhu Li
Fenrong Liu F1.42 / Tsinghua University
Benedikt Löwe F1.43 020-525 6071
Aidan Lyon /F1.22C
Christian Majenz
Jan Maly
Diego Marcheggiani
Johannes Marti F2.16 020-525 7173
Dean McHugh F1.11 020-525 7255
Guillermo Menéndez Turata F1.13 020-525 8085/8253
Patricia Mirabile F1.16
Emma Mojet SP904, C4.273B
Gert-Jan Munneke F1.13 020-525 8085/8253
Lina Murady F2.16 020-525 8239
Reinhard Muskens F2.41 020-525 6065
Oliviero Nardi
Niels Neumann
Joop Niekus F1.22C 020-525 2075
Alex Olieman /TD 9 020-525 7781
Yvette Oortwijn F2.24
Peter van Ormondt F1.46 020-525 8070
Aybüke Özgün F1.16 020-525 5361/ 6054
Maris Ozols F1.22c
Maria Chiara Parisi F2.23
Robert Passmann F2.23 020-525 6095
Subhasree Patro /L210 +31 20 592 4241
Sandro Pezzelle F2.10
Alvaro Piedrafita Postigo
Daira Pinto Prieto F2.13
Iris van de Pol F1.13 020-525 8085/8253
Iris Proff
Soroush Rafiee Rad
Sonia Ramotowska SPUI 134
David Rau
Simon Rey F2.11 020-525 5356
Martin Reynaert F2.24
Thomas (Tom) Roberts
Floris Roelofsen F1.08 020-525 8251
Jan Rooduijn F1.13 020-525 8085/8253
Robert van Rooij F1.22b 020-525 4551/4887
Pam Rossel
Federica Russo OT 020-525 3537
Makiko Sadakata ND
Andrew Salway F2.24
Giorgio Sbardolini F1.22 020-525 6065
Guido Schäfer
Christian Schaffner F2.41 020-525 6061
Julian Schlöder F1.22 020-525 8329
Tom Schoonen F2.08
Marieke Schouwstra
Katrin Schulz F1.02 020-525 4531/4887
Thomas Schuurman Hess 020-525 6051
Fatemeh Seifan F2.15 020-525 6330
Ekaterina Shutova F2.46 020-525 8334
Khalil Sima'an F2.06 020-525 6573
Arabella Sinclair F2.16 020-525 8252
Sonja Smets F1.03 020-525 6508
Jeroen Smid
Jana Sotáková F2.15 / CWI, L228
Martin Stokhof OT 0.05 020-525 4540
Jakub Szymanik P.C. Hoofthuis, room 6.26 020-525 8236
Mehrdad Tahmasbi CWI
Ece Takmaz F2.11 020-525 5356
Ivan Titov F2.46 / Edinburgh 020-525 8334
Xiaoyu Tong
Leen Torenvliet F1.44 020-525 6066
Paul van Ulsen F1.22C 020-525 8252
Jouko Väänänen F1.22C 020-525 2075
Frank Veltman F1.47 020-525 4564
Yde Venema F1.04 020-525 5299
Marco Vervoort F1.22 020-525 8280
Dominique de Vet
Paul Vitanyi CWI, L232 020-592 4124
Oskar van der Wal F2.08 020-525 1606
Michael Walter F1.22c
Jordi Weggemans
Daniel Wiechmann SPUI210 - 432 020-525 3265
Ronald de Wolf CWI L234 020-5924078
Ned Wontner F2.23 020-525 6095
Fei Xue
Dilek Yamali OT
Jialiang Yan
Puyu Yang
Zhi Zhang F2.24
Jelle Zuidema F2.45 020-525 6340

MoL & Other Students

Name Email
Amity Aharoni
Noel Arteche Echeverria
Simone Astarita
Simon Bangard
Tuva Bardal
Niklas Becker
Jelle Bosscher
Martijn Brehm
Marcus Briët
Elias Bronner
Ion Burcea
Siyuan Cao
James Carr
Billy Chan
Anton Chernev
Tianyi Chu
Isabella Cissell
Antonio Cleani
Jesse Comer
Mike Cruchten
Rodrigo da Cruz Silva Pina de Almeida
Dominique Danco
Ramon de Villegas
Paul Maurice Dekker
Ludovico Deponte
Timo Diedering
Storm Diephuis
Sabina Domínguez Parrado
Lisa Dondorp
Djanira dos Santos Gomes
Lukas Felderhoff
Marta Ferreira Esteves
Valentino Filipetto
Andrew Fish
Gerson Foks
Marleen Gaasbeek
Abra Ganz
Swapnil Ghosh
Quentin Gougeon
Jan Gronwald
Lide Grotenhuis
Jasmijn van Harskamp
Steef Hegeman
Stefan Hell
Philemon Huising
Evangelos Iatrou
Urte Jakubauskaite
Nicolien Janssens
Kristoffer Kalavainen
Luca van der Kamp
Alex Keizer
Young-Il Kim
Jeremy Kirn
Thomas klein Goldewijk
Tomasz Klochowicz
Soeren Knudstorp
Isa Kooiman
Jori Koolstra
Kirill Kopnev
Bas Kortenbach
Raoul Koudijs
Pepijn Kroes
Wessel Kroon
Lars Laichter
Koen Leijnse
Simon Lemal
Cheng Liao
Flip Lijnzaad
Evelina Lissoni
Paul Lodder
Daniela Loustalot Knapp
Iris Luden
Nathan Malik
Melle van Marle
Erin McCloskey
Gianluca Michelli
Tim van der Molen
Valentin Müller
Flavia Nahrlich
Dorin Neagoe
Pelle Nelissen
Jonathan Osinski
Gian Marco Osso
Daniël Otten
Anouk Oudshoorn
Katia Parshina
Zichen Peng
Max Pohlmann
Francesco Ponti
Pino Reinoud
Miriam Rey
Daan Rijks
Xavier Ripoll Echeceste
Vasily Romanovskiy
Raúl Ruiz Mora
Tibo Rushbrooke
Rover Samwel
Marie Schmidtlein
Chris Scholz
Robert Schütz
Paul Seip
Miles Sent-Leger-Franklin
Patrik Sestic
Grace Shao
Daniel Shlomo
Borja Sierra Miranda
Wouter Smit
Tisja Smits
Derek So
Arie Soeteman
Fiona Spencer
Jasper Stammes
Paul Stöckle
Shinichiro Tanaka
Lamia Tawam
Jonathan Thul
Bobby Tosswill
Laura Vetter
Annica Vieser
Wouter Vromen
Elias W.S. Murphy
Yunsong Wang
Joran van Weel
Patrick Weigert
Elynn Weijland
Nikki Weststeijn
Frank Wildenburg
Noortje ten Wolde
Hugh Mee Wong
Fengning Yang
Yuan-Ho Yao
Mengzhu Yuan
Tianwei Zhang
Xinning Zhao

This information is taken from the database of the ILLC Buro:
please inform the ILLC Buro (not the webmaster) if any of the information above is incorrect or incomplete.